Welcome Message
Welcome to Fivel Stewart Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Fivel Stewart. Fivel has been in films like "Hansel & Gretel: Warriors of Witchcraft", "Bad Company", "The Never List" and "Umma". She's also been in TV Series like "Lab Rats: Elite Force", "T@gged", "Atypical" and "Roar". This site is online to show our support to the actress Fivel Stewart, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8367.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8368.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8362.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8363.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8364.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8365.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8366.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8344.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8345.jpg
Atypical_S04E06_mkv8346.jpg
Bio

Birth Name: Trent Heaven Stewart
Date of Birth: 4 November 1996
Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California, USA

Trivia

    She was inducted into the Black Belt Junior Hall Of Fame in 2003
    She began her martial arts training at the age of 5 in Karate. She competed at age 6 and is a 2002 and 2003 World Champion in Martial Arts.
    From a true show business family. Daughter of multi-hyphenate, legendary stuntman-actor-producer-and more Nils Allen Stewart and part-time actress Renee Steward. Sister of actor-singer/composer-stuntman-producer Booboo Stewart, stuntwoman-actress-special effects artist Maegan Stewart and actress-singer Sage Stewart.
    Called by the name Fivel simply because she liked it better than her given birth name, Trent.
    She is of Scottish, Russian, and Blackfoot Native American descent on her father’s side and Chinese, Japanese, and Korean descent on her mother’s side.
    Fivel has worked in the entertainment industry since the age of 7. She was the lead singer of the band My Allowance. She toured with Demi Lovato, Menudo, and Mitchell Musso and more. She’s also been the lead singer in her band called ‘5L’. She’s accompanied by her brother Booboo who plays the guitar.





Site Info
Official Fivel Stewart Links

Current Projects
Graymail
Noah Centineo will play a fledgling lawyer at the CIA who becomes enmeshed in dangerous international power politics when a former asset threatens to expose the nature of her long-term relationship with the agency, unless they exonerate her of a serious crime.

The Windigo
An ancient Chippewa demon, the WINDIGO, is resurrected by a Native American teenager and his grandmother to protect their family after a run-in with back-woods meth dealers. They soon discover that the creature's lust for killing cannot be controlled. As each killing bonds the teen and the Windigo ever closer, the family must find a way to break the curse before all of them become the blood-thirsty creature's next victims.

The Girls of St. Joan
Ancient celestial goddesses converge, gathering forces with other supernaturals, to reawaken these prophesied, mystical warrior-maidens.